4c.gif

Official PayPal Seal
Select "Pay Pal" at checkout time, and we'll bill you through your Pay Pal account.

Home
Company Info
Monthly Specials
New Items
Order Form
Terms and Conditions
Wholesale Info

PRODUCTS:

Aqua Crystals (Smelly Jellies)

Aroma Diffusers

Bags

Beeswax

Botanicals, Sachet Bags, etc.

Bottles, Jars, Tubes, Lip Pots

Butters

Chemicals, Liquids and Powders

Clays

Conversion Chart

Dye

Essential Oils

Essential Oil Inhalers

Flavor Oils

Flavoring, Water-based

Floral Waters

Fragrance Oils

Glass Bottles, Jars, Etc.

Gift Certificates

Henna and Temp. Tattoos

Horse Products

Incense Products

Jojoba Beads

Lab Supplies

Lip Balm Base and Recipes

Mica

Oils

Plastic Bottles, Jars, Scoops

Powders

Protein Powder Drink Mixes

Product Descriptions

Pumice

Salts and Sea Sponges

Scales, Weighing

Scoops (Plastic, Sea Shells, Etc

Soap and Loofah's

Soap Molds

Soap Stamps


 

Jojoba Beads

 

Back Next

Visual as well as functional, our Jojoba Beads can be used alone combined with other colors. These gentle exfoliating Jojoba Beads will enhance many skin cleansing products. These gentle exfoliating beads are the perfect alternative to polyethylene beads or ground shell exfoliants which can scratch or irritate the skin. The beads can be incorporated into clear or pearlized skin cleansers like our Liquid Crystal Suspension Body Wash.

Jojoba Oil is really not an oil, but a liquid wax, as opposed to other vegetable oils which are triglycerides. The oil has a dry luxurious feel, and will provide formulations with additional cushion. Jojoba Oil has been successfully formulated into natural treatments, hair care, and other cosmetic products. Because of its high melting point, this product is particularly useful in elevated temperature stability applications. Our hydrogenated Jojoba Beads are available in ten different colors. Our Jojoba Beads are completely unscented. These jojoba beads can be used in Melt and Pour Soap, but should be incorporated in "layers" as they may either float or sink. The melt temperature is approximately 160 to 170 degrees.

CODE COLOR COLOR DESCRIPTION 1 oz. - $3.00
About 3 1/2 Tablespoons
4 oz. - $11.00
About 7/8 Cup
8 oz. - $20.00
About 1 3/4 Cups
JBBK   Black
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBWH   White
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBYE   Yellow
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBRE   Hibiscus Red
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBPP   Sunset Pink
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBEG   Evergreen
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBLI   Lilac
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBTU   Turquoise
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBBB   Bright Blue
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBLB   Light Blue
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBOR   Orange
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
JBLO   Light Orange
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 
Quantity:
 

TOP OF PAGE